United States Arizona Prescott
Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park), Prescott(October 2026)

Source: GuestFavoritesLast updated: 2026-10-16

Airbnbs in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park), Prescott earn an average of $60,162 per year, with a typical occupancy rate of 55% and daily rates averaging $299. There were 579 listings published on Airbnb in October 2026.

This analysis will dive into the market dynamics, pricing strategies, and investment opportunities for short-term rental investors in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park), United States.

Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) Airbnb Market Map (October 2026)

579 listings

Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) Market Performance

Access Complete Data →
Average Daily Rate (ADR)$299Average daily income from a booked room in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park).
Occupancy Rate55% Indicates strong demand and frequent bookings.
Median Annual Revenue$60,162The usual yearly earnings for an Airbnb in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park).
Active Listings579The total count of active short-term rental listings.

United States average: 55% occupancy, $302 per night.

Airbnb occupancy rates by city in the United States

Period: January 2026 - September 2026

Get Live Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) Market Intelligence

Discover detailed Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) Airbnb Analytics and explore real-time market data to make accurate investment decisions.

Explore Real-time Analytics
Airbnb market analytics dashboard for Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park), Prescott

How Often Will Your Airbnb Be Booked in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)?

View Demand Patterns →

Occupancy rates directly impact your revenue potential. Understanding demand patterns helps you set realistic expectations and optimize your availability strategy.

The current average occupancy rate in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) is 55%, meaning properties are booked for about 201 nights per year. However, occupancy varies significantly based on property quality and management. Here's what you can expect:

Airbnb Occupancy Tiers in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)

Premium(Top 10%)
High-performing(Top 25%)
Average(Median)
Low-performing(Bottom 25%)
88%73%52%30%
*High desirability & optimized availability
*Good market fit & guest satisfaction
*Standard market performance
*Higher vacancy, optimization needed

Seasonal Occupancy Patterns in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)

Peak Months

March, October

Highest demand and occupancy rates. Perfect for premium pricing strategies and maximizing revenue. Consider longer minimum stays and higher rates.

Shoulder Months

November, July

Moderate demand with balanced pricing opportunities. Good for attracting budget-conscious travelers while maintaining reasonable occupancy rates.

Low Months

December, January

Lower demand requires competitive pricing and creative marketing. Focus on local events, extended stay discounts, and targeting specific traveler segments.

How Much Can You Earn with Airbnb in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)?

Calculate Earnings →

One of the most common questions for potential Airbnb hosts in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) is about earning potential. Let's break down the revenue patterns and what you can realistically expect to earn.

Monthly Revenue Trends in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)

Best-in-class Airbnb properties (top 10%) in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) achieve around $98,104 annually, while strong performers (top 25%) earn at least $59,171. Typical properties generate about $36,019 per year, and entry-level listings (bottom 25%) see earnings near $19,436, often with room for optimization. Keep in mind, these are market averages—your actual earnings can be even higher depending on your property's location, bedrooms, guest capacity, and unique amenities.

Want to see how your listing could perform? Create a free account to unlock personalized analytics and explore exclusive insights in our app!

What Should You Charge for Your Airbnb in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)?

Smart Pricing Tools →

Pricing is one of the most critical decisions for Airbnb success. Let's analyze the current pricing landscape and help you understand what rates you can realistically charge.

The current average daily rate in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) is $299 per night. However, pricing varies significantly based on property quality and location. Here's what different property tiers typically charge:

Airbnb Pricing Tiers in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)

Premium(Top 10%)
High-performing(Top 25%)
Average(Median)
Budget(Bottom 25%)
$473per night$299per night$200per night$127per night
*Top locations, big properties, premium amenities
*Good property management, highly rated
*Standard market performance
*Basic properties, less desirable locations

Is It Profitable to Start an Airbnb in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)?

Investment Analysis →

Understanding the profitability potential is crucial for any Airbnb investment decision. Let's analyze the revenue performance and profit margins in the Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) market to help you make informed financial decisions.

Revenue Performance
Top Performers (10%)$98,104
Strong Performers (25%)$59,171
Market Average$60,162
Entry Level (25%)$19,436
Profitability Factors
High Occupancy: 55% occupancy rate indicates strong demand and consistent bookings.
Strong ADR: $299 average daily rate supports healthy profit margins.
Market Growth: Growing market with proven demand patterns.
Profitability Outlook: Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park) offers strong profitability potential with premium pricing opportunities. The combination of 55% occupancy and $299 ADR creates a highly profitable investment environment for short-term rental hosts.

What Are the Airbnb Regulations in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park)?

Understanding local regulations is crucial for operating a successful Airbnb. Let's examine the compliance landscape and what you need to know about licensing requirements in Village Of Oak Creek (Big Park).

Registration Numbers on Airbnb

None of the active Airbnb listings we tracked last month display a registration or license number.

This reflects what hosts publish on their Airbnb listings, not the local legal requirements. Always confirm them with local authorities.

Our Classification No Registration Numbers Found

Key Regulatory Requirements

Minimal registration requirements may apply.

  • Registration numbers must be displayed on listings
  • Hosts must comply with local zoning laws
  • Tax collection and reporting obligations apply
  • Safety standards and insurance requirements must be met

Compliance Benefits

Very low compliance barriers make it easy to start your Airbnb business.

  • Avoid fines and legal issues
  • Build trust with guests and neighbors
  • Ensure long-term business sustainability
  • Maintain listing visibility on platforms

Important: Regulations can change frequently, and requirements may vary by neighborhood. Always verify current requirements with local authorities before starting your Airbnb business.

Explore Other Markets in the United States

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Four Corners, Florida

Orlando, United States

18,171 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Los Angeles, California

Los Angeles, United States

15,924 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Houston, Texas

Houston, United States

9,497 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Miami, Florida

Miami Dade, United States

8,324 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

Myrtle Beach / Conway, United States

8,313 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Panama City Beach, Florida

Panama City / Panama City Beach, United States

7,864 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in San Diego, California

San Diego, United States

7,454 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Austin, Texas

Austin, United States

7,014 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Miramar Beach, Florida

Crestview / Fort Walton Beach / Destin, United States

6,566 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee

Smoky Mountains, United States

6,561 Active Listings

Airbnb Occupancy Rates in North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

Myrtle Beach / Conway, United States

6,540 Active Listings